2026 Chery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid

Chery

2026 Chery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid

Medium plug-in hybrid SUV

On sale nowPlug-in hybrid

From $34,990 drive-away

From$34,990drive-away
Fuel use1.4 L/100 km
EV range93 km
Power150 kW
Battery18.3 kWh

CarTell take

We haven't driven the Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid yet. Here is how it stacks up on paper.

Photos

5 images
Chery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid in white front three-quarter with a family by timber shedsChery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid rear three-quarter at a beachside parkChery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid side profile in whiteChery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid dashboard with twin screens, right-hand driveChery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid boot loaded with fishing and picnic gear

Who it suits

Small families

Practical everyday space

Efficiency, charging and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

1.4 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

93 km

Electric-only range

18.3 kWh

Battery

Grades and pricing

2 grades for Australia, drive-away.
GradePrice fromPowertrainFuel useEV rangePowerKey differences
Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Urban$34,990 drive-away1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)1.4 L/100 km93 km EV (NEDC)150 kW
Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Ultimate$38,990 drive-away1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)1.4 L/100 km93 km EV (NEDC)150 kW

Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Urban

$34,990 drive-away

Powertrain
1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)
Fuel use
1.4 L/100 km
EV range
93 km EV (NEDC)
Power
150 kW

Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Ultimate

$38,990 drive-away

Powertrain
1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)
Fuel use
1.4 L/100 km
EV range
93 km EV (NEDC)
Power
150 kW

Practicality and safety

Not ANCAP rated

Safety rating. No Australian crash rating for this model yet

From$34,990drive-away
View grades